PluginScout
Flexible Checkout Fields #3 in Checkout Plugins

Flexible Checkout Fields vs Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce (October 2026)

Updated October 22, 2026 · Data from WordPress.org, refreshed daily · How this works

Both rank in the WordPress.org Checkout Plugins top 10: Flexible Checkout Fields at #3 and Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce at #8. Flexible Checkout Fields leads on 4 of the 6 measures we track. Every number below comes straight from WordPress.org and is refreshed every day.

Flexible Checkout Fields

Flexible Checkout Fields for WooCommerce – WooCommerce Checkout Manager

4.7 (296) 80,000+ active installs #3 in Checkout Plugins

The best WooCommerce checkout manager. Edit, remove or add checkout fields. Customize WooCommerce checkout with this checkout field customizer.

Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce

4.9 (45) 5,000+ active installs #8 in Checkout Plugins

Brazilian checkout fields: CPF/CNPJ, address number, neighborhood and phone, with automatic CEP address pre-filling and much more for WooCommerce.

Who leads on what

Flexible Checkout Fields leads on 4 of the 6 measures we track.

Checkout Plugins ranking Flexible Checkout Fields

Flexible Checkout Fields ranks higher on WordPress.org: #3 against #8 in Checkout Plugins.

Users Flexible Checkout Fields

Flexible Checkout Fields has more users: 80,000+ active installs against 5,000+.

Rating Tie

Not enough reviews to compare ratings fairly: Flexible Checkout Fields has 296, Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce has 45. We compare ratings only above 50 reviews each.

Reviews Flexible Checkout Fields

Flexible Checkout Fields has more reviews behind its score: 296 against 45.

Maintenance Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce

Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce was updated more recently, on October 21, 2026; Flexible Checkout Fields on October 21, 2026.

Momentum Flexible Checkout Fields

Flexible Checkout Fields was downloaded more in the last 30 days: 43,541 times against 7,448.

Which one to pick

Each plugin is the better answer for the measure it actually leads on. Nothing here is a recommendation we invented.

Flexible Checkout Fields

Pick Flexible Checkout Fields if you go by where WordPress.org itself puts them, you want the plugin more sites already run, you want the score backed by more reviews or you want the one being installed faster right now.

Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce

Pick Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce if you want the one shipping releases most recently.

Flexible Checkout Fields vs Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce side by side

Flexible Checkout Fields Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce
Checkout Plugins ranking #3 #8
Rating 4.7 4.9
Reviews 296 45
Active installs 80,000+ 5,000+
Total downloads 3,731,856 127,545
Downloads, last 30 days 43,541 7,448
Last updated Oct 21, 2026 Oct 21, 2026
First published Sep 7, 2016 Mar 22, 2018
Tested up to WordPress 7.1.3 7.1.3
Requires PHP 7.4 8.2
Pricing Free + paid version Free on WordPress.org

Downloads per day, last 48 days

Flexible Checkout Fields: 51,106   Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce: 11,673
Flexible Checkout Fields vs Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce downloads per day05k10k15k20kSep 5Sep 28Oct 22Flexible Checkout FieldsCampos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce

Flexible Checkout Fields ratings

5★
259
4★
13
3★
3
2★
2
1★
19

Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce ratings

5★
42
4★
1
3★
1
2★
1
1★
0

How we compare these two

Every figure here is pulled from the WordPress.org plugin API every day at 03:00 UTC, for both plugins in the same run, so the two are always read on the same day. We compare only what the directory reports: active installs, the rating and how many reviews stand behind it, the last release date and, once we have a month of history, downloads over the last 30 days. Ratings are only called a win above 50 reviews each, because a handful of five-star reviews is not evidence. Nothing is weighted into an overall score, no measure is worth more than another, and neither Flexible Checkout Fields nor Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce can pay to appear here: the pair exists only because both plugins reached the Checkout Plugins top 10. Full methodology.

Flexible Checkout Fields vs Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce: common questions

Is Flexible Checkout Fields better than Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce?

Flexible Checkout Fields leads on 4 of the 6 measures we track. Neither is better at everything, and the answer depends on which measure you weigh. Flexible Checkout Fields ranks higher on WordPress.org: #3 against #8 in Checkout Plugins.

Which has more users, Flexible Checkout Fields or Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce?

Flexible Checkout Fields ranks higher on WordPress.org: #3 against #8 in Checkout Plugins.

Which is rated higher, Flexible Checkout Fields or Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce?

Flexible Checkout Fields has more users: 80,000+ active installs against 5,000+.

Are Flexible Checkout Fields and Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce free?

Both are free to install from WordPress.org. Flexible Checkout Fields is listed as commercial, so a paid version or add-ons exist. Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce may also sell a paid version or add-ons.

Alternatives to Flexible Checkout Fields and Campos Checkout Brasileiro para WooCommerce

Plugins that score close to both in the same WordPress.org rankings and tags.

Weekly · free

What moved this week

One email a week, built from the same daily snapshots these rankings come from: the plugins that climbed, what launched, and one ranking worth a look.

Confirm by email. Unsubscribe in one click. No third parties.