Conditional Content Block
Conditional Content Block – AI Citation Optimizer
by Mainul Kabir Aion · WordPress.org page
Conditional Content Block has fewer than 10 active installs on WordPress.org and 966 downloads all time. It was downloaded 66 times in the last 30 days. The last update was on March 13, 2026, tested up to WordPress 6.9.10.
Conditional Content Block at a glance
Is Conditional Content Block well maintained?
Features
The feature list from the plugin's own readme on WordPress.org, trimmed to the essentials.
- conditional content plugin for WordPress
- AI citation optimizer
- AI SEO plugin
- answer engine optimization plugin
- WordPress FAQ block
- quick answer block
- content optimization plugin
- AI-ready content
- extractable content formatting
Download and install history
99 downloads over the last 48 days. Snapshots taken daily from WordPress.org.
Details
Improve AI citation readiness and control content visibility in WordPress.
The full description, screenshots and every review live on the WordPress.org page.
Tags
- ai seo
- answer engine optimization
- conditional content
- content optimization
- faq block
More from Mainul Kabir Aion
-
Duplicate and Auto Draft Cleaner 100+ installs -
Objectives Key Results 10+ installs
- Version
- 2.0.1
- Last updated
- Mar 13, 2026
- First published
- Feb 7, 2025
- Requires WordPress
- 5.8
- Tested up to
- 6.9.10
- Requires PHP
- –
- Pricing
- Free on WordPress.org
Conditional Content Block FAQ
What does Conditional Content Block do?
According to its WordPress.org readme, Conditional Content Block offers conditional content plugin for WordPress, AI citation optimizer, AI SEO plugin, answer engine optimization plugin and WordPress FAQ block.
How many active installs does Conditional Content Block have?
WordPress.org reports fewer than 10 active installs for Conditional Content Block as of October 22, 2026.
Is Conditional Content Block still maintained?
Yes. The last release was on March 13, 2026 and it is tested up to WordPress 6.9.10.
Is Conditional Content Block free?
Conditional Content Block is free to install from WordPress.org. Many plugins also sell a paid version or add-ons.