PluginScout

Convert WPBakery to Elementor

by Morten R. · WordPress.org page · Website

v1.12 Tested up to WP 7.1.3 PHP 7.4+

Convert WPBakery to Elementor has 500+ active installs on WordPress.org and 6,338 downloads all time. It was downloaded 413 times in the last 30 days. The last update was on September 4, 2026, tested up to WordPress 7.1.3.

Convert WPBakery to Elementor at a glance

Active installs
500+
Total downloads
6,338
Downloads, last 30 days
413
30-day growth
–
downloads vs the previous 30 days

Is Convert WPBakery to Elementor well maintained?

Support threads resolved
No open threads
nothing waiting on the WordPress.org forum
WordPress compatibility
Current
tested up to WordPress 7.1.3, the current release is 7.1.3

Features

The feature list from the plugin's own readme on WordPress.org, trimmed to the essentials.

  • Both WPBakery and Elementor must be installed
  • Go to Pages or Posts
  • Use action link “Create Elementor copy” below the Page title. The action link shows on pages and posts that have been edited with WPBakery

Convert WPBakery to Elementor reviews and ratings

2 reviews on WordPress.org, with the most recent ones as their authors posted them.

3.0 out of 5

2 reviews

5★
1
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
1
  • WP Users BEWARE - DO NOT BUY THIS PLUGIN

    This plugin is not tested to work with the latest version of WordPress. I purchased this plugin to convert my WP Theme to an Elementor - there is no way to edit converted WP to Elementor pages.

    jeffinmass
  • Works ok

    Converts basic content like rows, columns, text and images.Looking forward to more content being added.

    iogv

Download and install history

699 downloads over the last 40 days. Snapshots taken daily from WordPress.org.

Downloads per day
Convert WPBakery to Elementor downloads per day050100150200Sep 5Sep 24Oct 14Downloads per day
Active installs
Convert WPBakery to Elementor active installs0125250375500Sep 5Sep 24Oct 14Active installs
Rating out of 5
Convert WPBakery to Elementor rating01.32.53.85Sep 5Sep 24Oct 14Rating out of 5
Reviews
Convert WPBakery to Elementor review count00.511.52Sep 5Sep 24Oct 14Reviews

Details

Migrate pages from WPBakery to Elementor.

The full description, screenshots and every review live on the WordPress.org page.

Tags

  • bakery to elementor
  • convert
  • migrate
  • WPBakery
  • wpbakery to elementor
Version
1.12
Last updated
Sep 4, 2026
First published
Mar 7, 2025
Requires WordPress
5.0
Tested up to
7.1.3
Requires PHP
7.4
Pricing
Free on WordPress.org

Convert WPBakery to Elementor FAQ

What does Convert WPBakery to Elementor do?

According to its WordPress.org readme, Convert WPBakery to Elementor offers Both WPBakery and Elementor must be installed, Go to Pages or Posts and Use action link “Create Elementor copy” below the Page title. The action link shows on pages and posts that have been edited with WPBakery.

How many active installs does Convert WPBakery to Elementor have?

WordPress.org reports 500+ active installs for Convert WPBakery to Elementor as of October 14, 2026.

Is Convert WPBakery to Elementor still maintained?

Yes. The last release was on September 4, 2026 and it is tested up to WordPress 7.1.3.

Is Convert WPBakery to Elementor free?

Convert WPBakery to Elementor is free to install from WordPress.org. Many plugins also sell a paid version or add-ons.