PluginScout

Date Today Nepali

by Nilambar Sharma · WordPress.org page · Website

v4.0.2 Tested up to WP 7.0.7 PHP 7.4+

Date Today Nepali has 100+ active installs on WordPress.org and 15,468 downloads all time. It was downloaded 156 times in the last 30 days. The last update was on July 9, 2026, tested up to WordPress 7.0.7.

Date Today Nepali at a glance

Active installs
100+
Total downloads
15,468
Downloads, last 30 days
156
30-day growth
–
downloads vs the previous 30 days

Is Date Today Nepali well maintained?

Support threads resolved
No open threads
nothing waiting on the WordPress.org forum
WordPress compatibility
Behind
tested up to WordPress 7.0.7, not yet with the current 7.1.3

Date Today Nepali reviews and ratings

2 reviews on WordPress.org, with the most recent ones as their authors posted them.

5.0 out of 5

2 reviews

5★
2
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0

Download and install history

234 downloads over the last 48 days. Snapshots taken daily from WordPress.org.

Downloads per day
Date Today Nepali downloads per day05101520Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Downloads per day
Active installs
Date Today Nepali active installs0255075100Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Active installs
Rating out of 5
Date Today Nepali rating01.32.53.85Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Rating out of 5
Reviews
Date Today Nepali review count00.511.52Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Reviews

Details

A small widget plugin to display Nepali date.

The full description, screenshots and every review live on the WordPress.org page.

Tags

  • Bikram Sambat
  • date
  • nepali
  • nepali date
  • widget

More from Nilambar Sharma

Version
4.0.2
Last updated
Jul 9, 2026
First published
Oct 24, 2013
Requires WordPress
6.3
Tested up to
7.0.7
Requires PHP
7.4
Pricing
Free on WordPress.org

Date Today Nepali FAQ

How many active installs does Date Today Nepali have?

WordPress.org reports 100+ active installs for Date Today Nepali as of October 22, 2026.

Is Date Today Nepali still maintained?

Yes. The last release was on July 9, 2026 and it is tested up to WordPress 7.0.7.

Is Date Today Nepali free?

Date Today Nepali is free to install from WordPress.org. Many plugins also sell a paid version or add-ons.