PluginScout

Variation Price Display For WooCommerce

by Tanvirul Haque · WordPress.org page · Website

v1.2.5 Tested up to WP 6.9.10 PHP 7.4+

Variation Price Display For WooCommerce has 900+ active installs on WordPress.org and 27,710 downloads all time. It was downloaded 285 times in the last 30 days. The last update was on May 15, 2026, tested up to WordPress 6.9.10.

Variation Price Display For WooCommerce at a glance

Active installs
900+
Total downloads
27,710
Downloads, last 30 days
285
30-day growth
–
downloads vs the previous 30 days

Is Variation Price Display For WooCommerce well maintained?

Support threads resolved
No open threads
nothing waiting on the WordPress.org forum
WordPress compatibility
Behind
tested up to WordPress 6.9.10, not yet with the current 7.1.3
One-star reviews
30%
3 of 10 reviews on WordPress.org

Variation Price Display For WooCommerce reviews and ratings

10 reviews on WordPress.org, with the most recent ones as their authors posted them.

3.8 out of 5

10 reviews

5★
7
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
3
  • Doesn't work, no support, won't honour 14-day refund policy

    This could be great, but it doesn't work, and the developer refuses to offer any support outside of saying "I tested it and it worked for me". He also refuses to honour his advertised 14-day refund policy. Big thumbs down.

    ainom
  • Works as described. What can I say.

    Perfect.

    strahoten
  • The Best

    This plugin has everything you need. Unlike others, it is possible to translate the word "from". Others don't have it - only the English version.

    Adi
  • Works great, fantastic support.

    Simple to use, with great support. Can't ask for much better than that! Keep up the great work.

    H86
  • Amazing! This is the best plugin I've ever seen

    This plugin is one of the best I've ever used! I am full of praise for the author's quick support.

    holakay
  • Great plugin and support

    Thank you for this excellent plugin and especially for the helpful support.

    Leibowitz

Download and install history

396 downloads over the last 49 days. Snapshots taken daily from WordPress.org.

Downloads per day
Variation Price Display For WooCommerce downloads per day012.52537.550Sep 5Sep 29Oct 23Downloads per day
Active installs
Variation Price Display For WooCommerce active installs02505007501kSep 5Sep 29Oct 23Active installs
Rating out of 5
Variation Price Display For WooCommerce rating01.32.53.85Sep 5Sep 29Oct 23Rating out of 5
Reviews
Variation Price Display For WooCommerce review count02.557.510Sep 5Sep 29Oct 23Reviews

Details

Disable the WooCommerce variation price range and show the lowest price in WooCommerce variable products.

The full description, screenshots and every review live on the WordPress.org page.

Tags

  • price
  • price display
  • prices
  • variable
  • variation

More from Tanvirul Haque

Version
1.2.5
Last updated
May 15, 2026
First published
Oct 1, 2020
Requires WordPress
4.8
Tested up to
6.9.10
Requires PHP
7.4
Requires plugins
WooCommerce
Pricing
Free on WordPress.org

Variation Price Display For WooCommerce FAQ

How many active installs does Variation Price Display For WooCommerce have?

WordPress.org reports 900+ active installs for Variation Price Display For WooCommerce as of October 23, 2026.

Is Variation Price Display For WooCommerce still maintained?

Yes. The last release was on May 15, 2026 and it is tested up to WordPress 6.9.10.

Is Variation Price Display For WooCommerce free?

Variation Price Display For WooCommerce is free to install from WordPress.org. Many plugins also sell a paid version or add-ons.