PluginScout

Product Enquiry for WooCommerce

by theme funda · WordPress.org page

v3.2 Tested up to WP 7.0.7 PHP 7.2+

Product Enquiry for WooCommerce has 3,000+ active installs on WordPress.org and 35,475 downloads all time. It was downloaded 631 times in the last 30 days. The last update was on July 19, 2026, tested up to WordPress 7.0.7.

Product Enquiry for WooCommerce at a glance

Active installs
3,000+
Total downloads
35,475
Downloads, last 30 days
631
30-day growth
–
downloads vs the previous 30 days

Is Product Enquiry for WooCommerce well maintained?

Support threads resolved
0 of 2
recent threads on the WordPress.org support forum
WordPress compatibility
Behind
tested up to WordPress 7.0.7, not yet with the current 7.1.3
One-star reviews
11%
3 of 28 reviews on WordPress.org

Features

The feature list from the plugin's own readme on WordPress.org, trimmed to the essentials.

  • Wholesale and B2B WooCommerce stores
  • Manufacturers and distributors
  • Custom pricing and negotiable-price businesses
  • Catalog-only stores with no public pricing
  • Call-for-price product pages
  • High-value or configurable products
  • Stores that need lead capture before selling

Product Enquiry for WooCommerce reviews and ratings

28 reviews on WordPress.org, with the most recent ones as their authors posted them.

4.5 out of 5

28 reviews

5★
24
4★
0
3★
1
2★
0
1★
3
  • Outstanding Support & Functions

    The Product Enquiry for WooCommerce plugin is fantastic! It was incredibly easy to set up and offers a wide range of options that cater to diverse needs. When I required bespoke support, the team was fast, attentive, and truly helpful. Overall, a seamless experience that I highly recommend.

    bwsbanbridge
  • Great Plugin,

    Great Plugin, Affordable and with a Fast Support !

    fedeprax
  • Great plugin and support

    The plugin is small and clear and can be easily adapted to personal needs. The form works perfectly and the support from the manufacturer is fast and good. I'd be happy to use it again!

    bios2000one
  • Good plugin, easy to use, fast support

    Of all the plugins for product enquiry that I checked, and there were many, this one suited my needs the best and overall was the best choice. Had some minor issues with it after install, but the support was fast to fix them and now everything is great. Thank you!

    ovcharoff
  • Good Plugin

    Good Plugin

    jotaenter
  • Recomended plugin

    Good service from author when issue reported

    baldipl

Download and install history

971 downloads over the last 48 days. Snapshots taken daily from WordPress.org.

Downloads per day
Product Enquiry for WooCommerce downloads per day012.52537.550Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Downloads per day
Active installs
Product Enquiry for WooCommerce active installs01.3k2.5k3.8k5kSep 5Sep 28Oct 22Active installs
Rating out of 5
Product Enquiry for WooCommerce rating01.32.53.85Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Rating out of 5
Reviews
Product Enquiry for WooCommerce review count012.52537.550Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Reviews

Product Enquiry for WooCommerce alternatives

Plugins that solve the same problem, ranked by how closely they overlap with Product Enquiry for WooCommerce.

Details

Add a Request a Quote or Product Enquiry button to your WooCommerce store. Hide prices, enable catalog mode, and capture B2B leads.

The full description, screenshots and every review live on the WordPress.org page.

Tags

  • hide price woocommerce
  • product enquiry for woocommerce
  • request a quote woocommerce
  • woocommerce catalog mode
  • woocommerce quote

More from theme funda

Version
3.2
Last updated
Jul 19, 2026
First published
Apr 27, 2019
Requires WordPress
5.8
Tested up to
7.0.7
Requires PHP
7.2
Pricing
Free on WordPress.org

Product Enquiry for WooCommerce FAQ

What does Product Enquiry for WooCommerce do?

According to its WordPress.org readme, Product Enquiry for WooCommerce offers Wholesale and B2B WooCommerce stores, Manufacturers and distributors, Custom pricing and negotiable-price businesses, Catalog-only stores with no public pricing and Call-for-price product pages.

How many active installs does Product Enquiry for WooCommerce have?

WordPress.org reports 3,000+ active installs for Product Enquiry for WooCommerce as of October 22, 2026.

Is Product Enquiry for WooCommerce still maintained?

Yes. The last release was on July 19, 2026 and it is tested up to WordPress 7.0.7.

Does Product Enquiry for WooCommerce have good support?

On the WordPress.org forum, 0 of 2 recent support threads for Product Enquiry for WooCommerce are marked resolved. That is the developer's free support; a paid version usually comes with its own channel.

Is Product Enquiry for WooCommerce free?

Product Enquiry for WooCommerce is free to install from WordPress.org. Many plugins also sell a paid version or add-ons.