PluginScout

Humanized History for WordPress

by C. Johnson · WordPress.org page · Website

v2008.02.10 Tested up to WP 2.3.3

Humanized History for WordPress has fewer than 10 active installs on WordPress.org and 2,005 downloads all time. It was downloaded 33 times in the last 30 days. The last update was on February 26, 2008, tested up to WordPress 2.3.3.

Humanized History for WordPress at a glance

Active installs
fewer than 10
Total downloads
2,005
Downloads, last 30 days
33
30-day growth
–
downloads vs the previous 30 days

Is Humanized History for WordPress well maintained?

Support threads resolved
No open threads
nothing waiting on the WordPress.org forum
WordPress compatibility
Behind
tested up to WordPress 2.3.3, not yet with the current 7.1.3

Download and install history

44 downloads over the last 48 days. Snapshots taken daily from WordPress.org.

Downloads per day
Humanized History for WordPress downloads per day05101520Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Downloads per day
Active installs
Humanized History for WordPress active installs00.30.50.81Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Active installs
Rating out of 5
Humanized History for WordPress rating00.30.50.81Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Rating out of 5
Reviews
Humanized History for WordPress review count00.30.50.81Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Reviews

Details

Readers with JavaScript can scroll back automagically through your entire archives without "older posts" links.

The full description, screenshots and every review live on the WordPress.org page.

Tags

  • humanized history
  • interface
  • pages
  • usability

More from C. Johnson

Version
2008.02.10
Last updated
Feb 26, 2008
First published
Feb 10, 2008
Requires WordPress
2.0
Tested up to
2.3.3
Requires PHP
–
Pricing
Free on WordPress.org

Humanized History for WordPress FAQ

How many active installs does Humanized History for WordPress have?

WordPress.org reports fewer than 10 active installs for Humanized History for WordPress as of October 22, 2026.

Is Humanized History for WordPress still maintained?

The last release was on February 26, 2008, more than a year ago. WordPress.org shows a warning on plugins that go this long without an update.

Is Humanized History for WordPress free?

Humanized History for WordPress is free to install from WordPress.org. Many plugins also sell a paid version or add-ons.