Polanger Contact Chat
Polanger Contact Chat – Mobile Call Button
by Polanger · WordPress.org page · Website
Polanger Contact Chat has 100+ active installs on WordPress.org and 1,235 downloads all time. It was downloaded 350 times in the last 30 days. The last update was on October 5, 2026, tested up to WordPress 6.9.10.
Polanger Contact Chat at a glance
Is Polanger Contact Chat well maintained?
Features
The feature list from the plugin's own readme on WordPress.org, trimmed to the essentials.
- Floating Phone call button with click-to-call
- Floating WhatsApp button with pre-filled message
- Country code selector (200+ countries)
- Customizable button position (left/right, top/center/bottom)
- Adjustable margins for precise positioning
- Button text labels with flexible positioning
- Multiple button shapes (round, rounded square, square)
- Custom colors for button, icon, text, and background
- Animation effects (pulse, bounce, shake, swing)
- Device visibility settings (desktop/mobile only)
- Schedule visibility by time and days
- Timezone support for scheduling
Polanger Contact Chat reviews and ratings
3 reviews on WordPress.org, with the most recent ones as their authors posted them.
3 reviews
- 5★
-
3
- 4★
-
0
- 3★
-
0
- 2★
-
0
- 1★
-
0
-
Very good
the best among those I've used
koebammo -
Amazing support.
I asked for a small change in the plugin, and they released an update just for it. Truly an awesome team.
cyberksx -
It has every feature.
This is the best phone and WhatsApp button extension I've used.
mycraft
Download and install history
409 downloads over the last 41 days. Snapshots taken daily from WordPress.org.
Details
Add floating WhatsApp and Phone call buttons to your website with advanced customization options.
The full description, screenshots and every review live on the WordPress.org page.
Tags
- call button
- contact button
- phone button
- whatsapp button
- whatsapp chat
More from Polanger
-
Polanger Admin Suite 50+ installs -
Polanger VideoHub 40+ installs -
Polanger Dating for WordPress fewer than 10 installs -
Polanger Category Story Carousel fewer than 10 installs
- Version
- 1.1.4
- Last updated
- Oct 5, 2026
- First published
- Jan 16, 2026
- Requires WordPress
- 6.7
- Tested up to
- 6.9.10
- Requires PHP
- 7.4
- Pricing
- Free on WordPress.org
Polanger Contact Chat FAQ
What does Polanger Contact Chat do?
According to its WordPress.org readme, Polanger Contact Chat offers Floating Phone call button with click-to-call, Floating WhatsApp button with pre-filled message, Country code selector (200+ countries), Customizable button position (left/right, top/center/bottom) and Adjustable margins for precise positioning.
How many active installs does Polanger Contact Chat have?
WordPress.org reports 100+ active installs for Polanger Contact Chat as of October 15, 2026.
Is Polanger Contact Chat still maintained?
Yes. The last release was on October 5, 2026 and it is tested up to WordPress 6.9.10.
Is Polanger Contact Chat free?
Polanger Contact Chat is free to install from WordPress.org. Many plugins also sell a paid version or add-ons.