PluginScout

X-Scroll To Top

X-Scroll To Top – Responsive

by Md Jahidul Islam · WordPress.org page · Website

v3.1.2 Tested up to WP 6.8.11 PHP 5.4+

X-Scroll To Top has 200+ active installs on WordPress.org and 11,411 downloads all time. It was downloaded 99 times in the last 30 days. The last update was on July 27, 2025, tested up to WordPress 6.8.11.

X-Scroll To Top at a glance

Active installs
200+
Total downloads
11,411
Downloads, last 30 days
99
30-day growth
–
downloads vs the previous 30 days

Is X-Scroll To Top well maintained?

Support threads resolved
No open threads
nothing waiting on the WordPress.org forum
WordPress compatibility
Behind
tested up to WordPress 6.8.11, not yet with the current 7.1.3

X-Scroll To Top reviews and ratings

8 reviews on WordPress.org, with the most recent ones as their authors posted them.

4.1 out of 5

8 reviews

5★
6
4★
0
3★
0
2★
1
1★
1

Download and install history

143 downloads over the last 48 days. Snapshots taken daily from WordPress.org.

Downloads per day
X-Scroll To Top downloads per day05101520Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Downloads per day
Active installs
X-Scroll To Top active installs050100150200Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Active installs
Rating out of 5
X-Scroll To Top rating01.32.53.85Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Rating out of 5
Reviews
X-Scroll To Top review count02.557.510Sep 5Sep 28Oct 22Reviews

Details

X-Scroll To Top adds a customizable scroll-up button to your site. Personalize it to seamlessly match your design and enhance functionality.

The full description, screenshots and every review live on the WordPress.org page.

Tags

  • back to top
  • best scroll up wordpress
  • scroll to top
  • scroll up
  • scroll up icon

More from Md Jahidul Islam

Version
3.1.2
Last updated
Jul 27, 2025
First published
Jul 10, 2014
Requires WordPress
5.0
Tested up to
6.8.11
Requires PHP
5.4
Pricing
Free on WordPress.org

X-Scroll To Top FAQ

How many active installs does X-Scroll To Top have?

WordPress.org reports 200+ active installs for X-Scroll To Top as of October 22, 2026.

Is X-Scroll To Top still maintained?

The last release was on July 27, 2025, more than a year ago. WordPress.org shows a warning on plugins that go this long without an update.

Is X-Scroll To Top free?

X-Scroll To Top is free to install from WordPress.org. Many plugins also sell a paid version or add-ons.